Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HIGH HOUSE AVENUE, WYMONDHAM, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR18 0HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+64.3%
Sold on 12 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+47.4%
Sold on 19 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+39.7%
Sold on 8 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+38.8%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 15 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR18 0HY
← Back to All Properties