Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, THOMAS ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 3JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£167,000
+7.7%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+63.2%
Sold on 14 August 2008
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+150.0%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 3JB
← Back to All Properties