Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, AMBROOK ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG2 8SN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£168,000
+36.6%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+53.8%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 26 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 8SN
← Back to All Properties