Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WATERSEDGE, FRODSHAM, VALE ROYAL, CHESHIRE
WA6 7NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.9%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+54.9%
Sold on 3 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,000
+7.6%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000
+56.2%
Sold on 17 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,500
+46.1%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£34,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA6 7NQ
← Back to All Properties