RIVER BARN, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA

CA10 2BH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£269,500
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£269,500+1.7%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000+178.9%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000-9.5%
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 11 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1