Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, FERNDOWN AVENUE, CHORLEY, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR7 7GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
10 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.7%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,500
+43.7%
Sold on 10 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
-6.6%
Sold on 4 September 2020
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+4.6%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£6,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 23 May 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 7GZ
← Back to All Properties