Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CHELVESTON CRESCENT, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 5SA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,000
-1.9%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+19.4%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+86.1%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+22.3%
Sold on 29 April 1998
Terraced
+£13,148 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,852
Sold on 24 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 5SA
← Back to All Properties