Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, MARLIN CLOSE, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3JX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£84,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+40.1%
Sold on 17 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,500
+19.9%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,500
Sold on 20 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3JX
← Back to All Properties