Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
149, BRIERY WAY, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+17.0%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£342,000
+83.9%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Terraced
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+12.7%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+93.0%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,500
Sold on 16 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 7AN
← Back to All Properties