Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BIRCH ROAD, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR9 3QH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
15 December 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£152,500
+28.2%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+70.0%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+45.8%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+3.8%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,250
Sold on 13 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR9 3QH
← Back to All Properties