Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SELMAN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 6JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+3.3%
Sold on 1 December 2009
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,500
-1.6%
Sold on 23 January 2007
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+16.9%
Sold on 18 October 2004
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£248,000
Sold on 28 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 6JS
← Back to All Properties