Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, OAKLANDS WAY, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7JW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£427,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£427,000
+14.8%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£372,000
+22.8%
Sold on 13 June 2019
Detached
+£69,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£302,995
Sold on 17 December 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 7JW
← Back to All Properties