Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
105, FOXGLOVE AVENUE, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 8JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.7%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£267,000
+90.7%
Sold on 18 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+6.1%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+67.1%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 8JJ
← Back to All Properties