Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, CANDLEFIELD ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9UN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
3 January 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,500
+14.9%
Sold on 3 January 2014
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+88.6%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 30 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9UN
← Back to All Properties