Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, SYCAMORE ROAD, CHALFONT ST. GILES, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP8 4LG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
5 September 2006
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,500
+32.0%
Sold on 5 September 2006
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£214,000
+12.6%
Sold on 8 April 2003
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+66.7%
Sold on 28 April 2002
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+6.5%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+37.2%
Sold on 19 May 1997
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 20 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP8 4LG
← Back to All Properties