Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 10, WHIPPINGHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+42.9%
Sold on 1 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+133.3%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+61.3%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 10 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3PG
← Back to All Properties