Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GRASSMERE CLOSE, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO22 7NU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+12.2%
Sold on 2 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+77.5%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,500
Sold on 12 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO22 7NU
← Back to All Properties