Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE HAWTHORNES, WINFORD ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 0NE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£446,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.7%
Price Change
+£168,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£446,000
+60.7%
Sold on 31 May 2022
Detached
+£168,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,500
+26.1%
Sold on 26 October 2015
Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 17 February 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 0NE
← Back to All Properties