Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, MORNINGTON AVENUE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,300
Last Sold Price
11 September 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£28,350 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£138,300
+25.8%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£28,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+124.4%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£60,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 20 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4LA
← Back to All Properties