Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WITNEY STREET, BURFORD, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 4SN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,375,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.8%
Price Change
+£475,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£1,375,000
+52.8%
Sold on 27 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£475,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£900,000
+51.9%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£307,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£592,500
Sold on 6 June 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 4SN
← Back to All Properties