Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
226, BENTLEY ROAD, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 9QW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+16.7%
Sold on 3 November 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+30.4%
Sold on 19 June 2024
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+130.0%
Sold on 12 May 2005
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+62.2%
Sold on 6 January 2004
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN5 9QW
← Back to All Properties