Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, TAVISTOCK AVENUE, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2RY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£210,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
+53.8%
Sold on 27 January 2025
Detached
+£210,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£389,995
+23.8%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Detached
+£74,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£315,000
Sold on 25 March 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2RY
← Back to All Properties