Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CONSTABLE WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 8FE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+45.0%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,000
+0.4%
Sold on 22 April 2008
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+18.5%
Sold on 31 March 2008
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+57.5%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 22 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 8FE
← Back to All Properties