Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, CATALONIA APARTMENTS, METROPOLITAN STATION APPROACH, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 7BL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
15 July 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£267,500
+27.4%
Sold on 15 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
-6.7%
Sold on 31 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 21 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 7BL
← Back to All Properties