Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, EVELYN PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3GZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,000
+8.7%
Sold on 2 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+16.9%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 19 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3GZ
← Back to All Properties