Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, ST MATTHEWS AVENUE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L21 5JT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,000
+35.6%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+16.4%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 5 May 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L21 5JT
← Back to All Properties