Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 32, BURLEIGH COURT, 14 - 18, WESTERN PLACE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 3LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.6%
Price Change
-£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£98,000
-17.6%
Sold on 9 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+71.2%
Sold on 26 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 26 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 3LU
← Back to All Properties