Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BARN GREEN, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6UG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 13 January 2017
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
+5.3%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+40.7%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Terraced
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,995
+90.1%
Sold on 18 March 2002
Terraced
+£63,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+0.0%
Sold on 22 April 1998
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 22 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6UG
← Back to All Properties