Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, WREN AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,995
Last Sold Price
13 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£99,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£279,995
+55.6%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£99,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-6.3%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+18.9%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,500
Sold on 9 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5AF
← Back to All Properties