15, YORK STREET, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO31 7BS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£185,000+11.1%
Sold on 13 September 2021
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,500-4.9%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+108.3%
Sold on 13 August 2007
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000+110.0%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 16 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1