Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, SPRINGWOOD HALL, OLDHAM ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL7 9RH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£101,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.8%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£101,000
-3.8%
Sold on 3 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+62.8%
Sold on 18 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,500
+34.4%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,995
+6.8%
Sold on 15 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 12 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL7 9RH
← Back to All Properties