Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GERARD GARDENS, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+19.0%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
-7.6%
Sold on 31 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£213,750
Sold on 29 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9GD
← Back to All Properties