Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, TARNOCK AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS14 9RS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£296,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£296,000
+23.1%
Sold on 17 May 2022
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,500
+37.4%
Sold on 5 January 2018
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-4.4%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+4.6%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 30 October 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS14 9RS
← Back to All Properties