Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PRIESTLEY HALL, LADY PARK AVENUE, BINGLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 4UB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+15.1%
Sold on 5 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+7.0%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+5.2%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+110.9%
Sold on 14 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 27 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD16 4UB
← Back to All Properties