Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 8, DORSET GARDENS, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1RL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£291,500
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£291,500
+6.0%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+17.0%
Sold on 24 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+95.9%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+81.9%
Sold on 17 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,950
+60.9%
Sold on 1 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 26 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1RL
← Back to All Properties