37, PETERS WAY, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG3 6HP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£295,000+20.4%
Sold on 22 March 2021
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000+43.3%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£171,000+5.6%
Sold on 22 October 2008
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000+116.0%
Sold on 10 August 2006
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+25.1%
Sold on 8 December 1998
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 4 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1