Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
981, LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7NJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.0%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+55.0%
Sold on 18 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,000
+24.7%
Sold on 7 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
+43.7%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+42.1%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 4 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7NJ
← Back to All Properties