Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, AVOCET MEWS, WOODBRIDGE, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP12 2UA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,500
Last Sold Price
9 September 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£67,500
+22.7%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+54.9%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,500
+42.0%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 18 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 2UA
← Back to All Properties