Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
167, PROVIDENCE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 5BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.0%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£257,000
+81.0%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+1.4%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+115.4%
Sold on 4 May 2006
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 19 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 5BG
← Back to All Properties