Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, DEFOE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 6SN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.1%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£100,000
+68.1%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,500
+19.0%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+23.5%
Sold on 28 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,500
-3.6%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 29 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 6SN
← Back to All Properties