Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, MOULTON COURT, MOULTON RISE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 0AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+34.8%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+10.6%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+7.8%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+82.1%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 0AL
← Back to All Properties