Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SOUTHWAYS AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 8QA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£442,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.8%
Price Change
+£192,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£442,000
+76.8%
Sold on 17 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£192,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+63.4%
Sold on 7 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 11 March 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 8QA
← Back to All Properties