Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, FROST AND REED HOUSE, ALBERT GROVE SOUTH, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 7HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.2%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
-0.2%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,500
+48.9%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+227.4%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 18 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 7HU
← Back to All Properties