Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
334, BLACKBURN ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 8HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£572,500
Last Sold Price
1 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.8%
Price Change
-£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£572,500
-3.8%
Sold on 1 March 2021
Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£595,000
+13.8%
Sold on 8 September 2017
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£523,000
+14.3%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£457,500
Sold on 31 August 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 8HS
← Back to All Properties