Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, OAK ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 5YB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£188,000
+7.4%
Sold on 19 September 2024
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+6.1%
Sold on 15 April 2019
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+79.3%
Sold on 23 October 2006
Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+76.9%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 5 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 5YB
← Back to All Properties