Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WOODGATE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£86,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£279,000
+44.9%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Terraced
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+55.2%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 3 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8PA
← Back to All Properties