Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
153, CHALLINOR, HARLOW, HARLOW, ESSEX
CM17 9XE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.3%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+60.3%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+28.9%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Detached
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,995
+47.1%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Detached
+£71,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+39.1%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Detached
+£43,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,995
Sold on 26 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM17 9XE
← Back to All Properties