50, VALLEY ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE

RG14 6ER

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£535,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+265.2%
Price Change
+£388,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£535,000+265.2%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£388,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,500+14.9%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500+37.1%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000+16.3%
Sold on 24 April 1998
Semi-Detached
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 29 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1