Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ABREY CLOSE, COLCHESTER, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO7 8FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£382,000
+26.5%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£302,000
+6.0%
Sold on 28 October 2025
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,000
Sold on 20 November 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO7 8FA
← Back to All Properties