Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, KINGSWOOD ROAD, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 5UT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.0%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+74.0%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Terraced
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+1.3%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
+£2,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,995
Sold on 19 August 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 5UT
← Back to All Properties